Pixel Code -->

Privacy Policy

Table360 is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au


Your personal information

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Personal information is collected to make communication and use of our service possible for users. Personal information can be used for communication between service providers and users and also for direct communication between users. Some personal details are visible on the profile page of the user, but those details (except the users name) are voluntary.

The handling of personal details is not outsourced, but the data on our platform is stored on a server that is rented from a third party company.


What kind of information do we collect

The following information about users may be stored on our platform:

  • Personal details: Name, email address, phone number, street address
  • Account details: username, password (stored in encrypted format)
  • The description text that the user may write about him/herself
  • The offers and requests the user has posted to the service
  • The given and received feedback and badges
  • Statistical data about service usage, e.g. number times the user has logged in

All personal information is stored on computers. Access to this information is restricted with passwords and physical access to the computers is restricted by the server hosting company. 

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Information protection principles


You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Table360 will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Access to your personal information


If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us using the contact form.

complaints and enquiries